null
90-DAY RISK-FREE TRIAL | 10 YEAR GUARANTEE

Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)

Krazy Klean

(6482 reviews) Write a Review
$49.00 - $124.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
No Scrubbing EverSet & ForgetSafe For All Toilets10-Year Guarantee3000+ Happy CustomersZero ChemicalsNo Scrubbing EverSet & ForgetSafe For All Toilets10-Year Guarantee3000+ Happy CustomersZero Chemicals
Set it and forget it

A Toilet Cleaner On Autopilot

“I put Krazy Klean in my tank once and my toilet bowl’s been sparkling clean ever since.”

No scrubbing
No water pollution
No chemicals
How it works

Drop It In and Forget It

Place Krazy Klean in your toilet tank, and forget about it. Our Hydro-Mineral technology activates automatically and you enjoy a clean toilet for a decade to come. Krazy Klean prevents rings, stains, and buildup, with no effort required.

A hand holding Krazy Klean toilet cartridges

How does it work?

Krazy Klean prevents water stains, scale, and rust. It alters the structure of water minerals using magnetic fields.

A toilet bowl with hard-water rings and stains1

Why do rings form on toilet bowls?

Water is filled with sticky minerals that latch onto toilet bowls.

Over time, this mineral buildup causes the formation of stains, rust, and/or scale.

A hand placing a Krazy Klean cartridge into a toilet tank2

How does Krazy Klean prevent rings?

Krazy Klean uses magnetic fields to stop minerals from sticking to toilet bowls.

Krazy Klean accomplishes this by altering the structure of minerals in the water.

A sparkling clean white toilet bowl3

What’s the result?

A Krazy Klean toilet does not develop water stains, rust, or scale.

It does not need to be scrubbed for 10 years.

AS SEEN ON

How We Compare

Legacy toilet bowl cleaners mean hassles and health-risks.

Krazy KleanChemical Cleaner
No more scrubbing
No more chemicals
Safe for pets and people
Safe for the water supply
100% money back guarantee
10-year warranty
Non-toxicAntimicrobial PlasticFree US ShippingCertified BPA FreeChemical FreeEco FriendlySafe for PetsMade with Recycled PlasticNon-toxicAntimicrobial PlasticFree US ShippingCertified BPA FreeChemical FreeEco FriendlySafe for PetsMade with Recycled Plastic

Making An Impact, One Flush At A Time

We are on a mission to harness the power of technology to improve lives and solve one of the world’s greatest problems, chemicals in our water. Help us reach 1,000,000,000 chemical-free flushes.

Raving Reviews From Krazy Klean Customers

5out of 5
Based on 6482 reviews
Write a review
Most Recent
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    Tom NgoVerified Buyer
    So far so good
    We lived in a city that has hard water. And no matter how often we clean it, it still leaves a line. I used to get so irritated because it's so embarrassing when we have unexpected guests. So far, I'm very happy with this purchase. I have not clean my toilets. Lol. I bought 3 because I have 3 restroom in the house.
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    Robert HuffVerified Buyer
    I was a skeptic
    I bought the 3 pack and to my amazement, I can see the difference in all 3 toilets. my toilets are over 30 years old. Unbelievable invention. Kudos to this company.
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    Patricia MatteoVerified Buyer
    My stain free toilets
    When I order This product I was desperate. I own a house in the north and only come there here and there and in the summer for two months and have a well and septic. HARD WATER. I emptied it into my toilet as soon as I got it and have to tell you the first 2 weeks I didn’t see much of a change. But now 10 days after that my toilets are clean free from stain and look amazing. It was well worth my little investment. I definitely have passed on the great word. Thank you again.
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    karina olivoVerified Buyer
    Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)
    Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    Linda ChathamVerified Buyer
    Easy peasy
    Too simple! LOVE IT!!!
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    AbrahamVerified Buyer
    So far/so good 25
    Got 4 units for 4 bath, installed 3 and left one to check. About a month has gone by and the ‘check’ unit has developed the ring while the others are crystal clear…will continue monitoring.
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    Debbie DisbrowVerified Buyer
    Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)
    Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    Susan OatesVerified Buyer
    It does work!
    I’ve had problems with my commode since we moved into this house 30 years ago and this actually works. I don’t have buildup in my commode anymore.
  • Aug 22nd 2025
    KellyVerified Buyer
    It works
    We have well water and the toilet is not stained with the water

Frequently Asked Questions