null
90-DAY RISK-FREE TRIAL | 10 YEAR GUARANTEE

Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)

Krazy Klean

(6482 reviews) Write a Review
$49.00 - $124.00
Adding to cart… The item has been added
No Scrubbing EverSet & ForgetSafe For All Toilets10-Year Guarantee3000+ Happy CustomersZero ChemicalsNo Scrubbing EverSet & ForgetSafe For All Toilets10-Year Guarantee3000+ Happy CustomersZero Chemicals
Set it and forget it

A Toilet Cleaner On Autopilot

“I put Krazy Klean in my tank once and my toilet bowl’s been sparkling clean ever since.”

No scrubbing
No water pollution
No chemicals
How it works

Drop It In and Forget It

Place Krazy Klean in your toilet tank, and forget about it. Our Hydro-Mineral technology activates automatically and you enjoy a clean toilet for a decade to come. Krazy Klean prevents rings, stains, and buildup, with no effort required.

A hand holding Krazy Klean toilet cartridges

How does it work?

Krazy Klean prevents water stains, scale, and rust. It alters the structure of water minerals using magnetic fields.

A toilet bowl with hard-water rings and stains1

Why do rings form on toilet bowls?

Water is filled with sticky minerals that latch onto toilet bowls.

Over time, this mineral buildup causes the formation of stains, rust, and/or scale.

A hand placing a Krazy Klean cartridge into a toilet tank2

How does Krazy Klean prevent rings?

Krazy Klean uses magnetic fields to stop minerals from sticking to toilet bowls.

Krazy Klean accomplishes this by altering the structure of minerals in the water.

A sparkling clean white toilet bowl3

What’s the result?

A Krazy Klean toilet does not develop water stains, rust, or scale.

It does not need to be scrubbed for 10 years.

AS SEEN ON

How We Compare

Legacy toilet bowl cleaners mean hassles and health-risks.

Krazy KleanChemical Cleaner
No more scrubbing
No more chemicals
Safe for pets and people
Safe for the water supply
100% money back guarantee
10-year warranty
Non-toxicAntimicrobial PlasticFree US ShippingCertified BPA FreeChemical FreeEco FriendlySafe for PetsMade with Recycled PlasticNon-toxicAntimicrobial PlasticFree US ShippingCertified BPA FreeChemical FreeEco FriendlySafe for PetsMade with Recycled Plastic

Making An Impact, One Flush At A Time

We are on a mission to harness the power of technology to improve lives and solve one of the world’s greatest problems, chemicals in our water. Help us reach 1,000,000,000 chemical-free flushes.

Raving Reviews From Krazy Klean Customers

5out of 5
Based on 6482 reviews
Write a review
Most Recent
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Joan LundquistVerified Buyer
    We have high magnesium in our water which cause dark streaks weekly in the toilet bowl, s...
    We have high magnesium in our water which cause dark streaks weekly in the toilet bowl, since using Krazy Klean streaks have been eliminated. Definitely recommend if you have water mineral issues.
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Morgan GramhamVerified Buyer
    Krazy Klean Pro 2-Pack
    Krazy Klean Pro 2-Pack
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Albert ClarkVerified Buyer
    Amazing
    Krazy klean is a wonderful addition to our bathrooms. They all have done the job of removing toilet bowl rings.
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Cheryl SmithVerified Buyer
    Totally great!
    I am totally happy, of course I cleaned the toilets real good before I dropped the Krazy Klein, an I was not even aware of the date, but I did this not only my house both bathrooms, but also both bathrooms in my rental property. I spoke to my tenant a she said she has noticed a difference as it does not seem to be forming the light ring that had been developing prior to the dropping of the Krazy Klein. I also have noticed it in my home. So far I am completely satisfied. Maybe I will never need to take special sandpaper to use on the porcelain in the water, again. Thank You,
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Deb KoopmanVerified Buyer
    I love this product. I clean 6 rental units. They have hard water. My boss did not want...
    I love this product. I clean 6 rental units. They have hard water. My boss did not want to use harsh chemicals so I had to scrub each toilet for a half hour and they still looked bad. Now I spend a little time on the outside but the bowls are beautiful
  • Oct 16th 2025
    LaDedra DrummondVerified Buyer
    Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)
    Krazy Klean Pro (10-year warranty)
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Christopher NunezVerified Buyer
    Review
    Thank you
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Chris JVerified Buyer
    Surprisingly works
    Solved that terrible smell and mineral deposits in all of our toilets.. I’m pleasantly surprised.
  • Oct 16th 2025
    Katie ProperVerified Buyer
    Thank you.
    Thank you for creating a product that will keep me from having to scrub my toilet with chemicals. I have animals and it’s a huge relief to know that I’m not using chemicals around them. It would be cool if you folks could create a product that would go onto the piping for a water heater to prevent or slow buildup of minerals in the unit. For both tanked and tankless applications.

Frequently Asked Questions